Privacy Policy

Home / Privacy Policy

When we require information from you, we will always explicitly request that you provide it voluntarily. In the event that any information is collected via collection forms on this website, or by any other means, it will be incorporated into an automatic file of personal information for which Neurobia Research is responsible. This organization will keep the information confidential and use it exclusively to provide the services requested, with all the legal and security guarantees mandated by Organic Law 15/1999, of the 13th December on the Protection of Personal Data and Law 34/2002, of the 11th of July, on Computation and Electronic Commerce Services Provided to Society.
Neurobia Research commits to not passing on, selling or sharing the information with third parties without express approval. Furthermore, Neurobia Research will delete or rectify the information when it is inaccurate, incomplete or ceases to be necessary or relevant to its purpose, in accordance with the terms of Organic Law 15/1999 of the 13th December, on the Protection of Personal Data.
The user can withdraw the consent they have provided and exercise their right to access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by communicating with the corporate management of Neurobia Research duly identifying themselves and providing concrete proof that they possess the right they wish to exercise.
Neurobia Research adopts all the security levels required by said Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data and its development guidelines. However, Neurobia Research accepts no responsibility for damage and harm caused by changes third parties may make to the user’s computer systems, electronic documents, or files.
Neurobia Research may use cookies during the provision of its website services. Cookies are physical files of personal information stored in the user’s own computer terminal. The user has the capability to configure their navigator to prevent the creation of cookie files or to warn that they have been created.
If the user chooses to leave our website via links to websites which do not belong to Neurobia Research, the company accepts no responsibility for the privacy policies of other websites or the cookies they may store on the user’s computer.
Our policy on electronic mail is organized to only send emails which you have requested, or agreed to receive. If you prefer not to receive these messages by electronic mail we offer the option of exercising your right to cancellation and refusal to receive messages, in accordance with the terms of Title III, article 22 of Law 34/2002 on Computation and Electronic Commerce Services Provided to Society (LSSI).

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search